Make Music
New Haven

2022 Listings: Tuesday, June 21st

10selden
10 Selden Street Woodbridge
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Gary DiBlanda
Bear's Smokehouse BBQ & Marrakech
470 James Street Fair Haven
 
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Tom Burgess
12:30 PM - 12:45 PM
Paxthecollector
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM
Joseph Smith
1:30 PM - 1:45 PM
Zhane Natasha Cole-Service
1:45 PM - 2:00 PM
Nina Rose Sgro
2:00 PM - 2:15 PM
DAREDEVIL FRANKIE G
2:15 PM - 2:30 PM
petersons
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Yahni
Coachman Square
21 Bradley Road Woodbridge
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Audrey Campbell
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Abigail Rickevicius
College Street Music Hall Sidewalk Performances
238 College Street, New Haven CT Downtown
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Benny Mikula/The Lone Gnome
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
Chris Cavaliere
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Jon Hollywood
Crest Lincoln of Woodbridge
185 Amity Road Woodbridge
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Moxanne and the Band
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Moxanne and the Band
Fair Haven Branch New Haven Free Public Library
182 Grand Ave Fair Haven
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Harmonica Lessons w/ Mark Zaretsky
Firehouse Gallery
81 Naugatuck Avenue Milford
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Sweet Louise & the Monkey River Band
Henry Whitfield State Museum
248 Old Whitfield Street Guilford
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Afro-Semitic Experience
MAC Firehouse Gallery
81 Naugatuck Ave. Milford
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Diana Walsh
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Diana Walsh
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kayte Devlin
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kayte Devlin
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sweet Louise and the Monkey River Band
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sweet Louise and the Monkey River Band
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sandy L
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sandy L
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Elana Zabari
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Elana Zabari
Manjares
382 W. Rock Ave. New Haven Westville
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Duo Laroo/Byrd [* CT Folk presents *]
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dylan Rowland, accompanied by Anthony Carabello [* CT Folk presents *]
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Steve Nystrup and Maureen Wasik [* CT Folk presents *]
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
MMD After Party
Meriden Midtown Plaza
55 West Main Street Downtown
 
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Meriden All Stars
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Frank Critelli
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Meriden Senior Center Drums and Ukulele
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kevin Scarpati
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Joe Zaborowski
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Joe Flood
Meriden Rosa Ponselle Garden at the Augusta Curtis Cultural Center
175 East Main Street Downtown
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Philomena Nesci and Louis Nesci
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Yahni
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Inner Groove
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lo Cal Al & Friends
NHFPL Wilson Branch
303 Washington Ave Hill
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Anthony DeQuattro
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Yahni
New Haven Green
250 Temple Street Downtown
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
New Haven Symphony Orchestra Brass Quintet
New Haven Reads Community Book Bank
45 Bristol Street Dixwell
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Fernanda Franco
Old Grove Park, West Haven, CT
Old Grove Park West Haven
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Various, Locals
Shepard Street Community Garden
96 Shepard Street Newhallville
5:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Yexandra Diaz
The 245 Amity Road Shops
245 Amity Road Woodbridge
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Franke Viele
The Devil's Gear Bike Shop
845 Chapel St Downtown
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Jim LoPresti
The Glass Source
18 BANK STREET, STE 101 Other
 
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Benny Mikula/The Lone Gnome
The Linden at Woodbridge
330 Amity Rd. Woodbridge
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Steve Bettencourt
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Gary Wikfors
The Sandbox
70 Audubon St 2nd Floor Downtown
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tik Tok Master Class for Beginners
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Vinyl Vibes: A Jam Session
The Willows
225 Amity Rd Woodbridge
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Steve Bettencourt
Volume 2 at Never Ending Books
810 State Street East Rock
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Live Coding Workshop led by Carl Testa
Walnut Beach Arches
44 Naugatuck Avenue Milford
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Al deCant
West Rock State Park (Corner of Blake St & Stone St Westville NHV)
445 Blake St Westville
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wes Yarbor Dance Class