Make Music
New Haven

2021 Listings: Monday, June 21st

17 Locations
Alegi Fields/Pease Place Playground
160 Pease Road Woodbridge
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Alexis Robbins
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Gary Wikfors
Bear's Smokehouse BBQ & Marrakech
470 James Street Fair Haven
 
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Finn W Henry
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
DAREDEVIL FRANKIE G
12:30 PM - 12:45 PM
Robert Plumber
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM
Nina Rose Sgro
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Yahni
1:30 PM - 1:45 PM
Peterson Brothers
1:45 PM - 2:15 PM
Peter Omalyev
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Quan Grant
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
YAS PERFORMERS
3:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Anthony Borroughs
3:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Ben Barton
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
The Nu Haven Kapelye
Crest Lincoln of Woodbridge
185 Amity Rd Amity
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Moxanne (aka Robin Debacker)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Isabella Mendes
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Nelson Garcia
Edgewood Park - 540 Edgewood Ave. New Haven.
540 Edgewood Avenue, New Haven, CT (In Edgewood Park) Westville
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Open Mic = Open Doors, with Rich Arts Collective and Thabisa Rich
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
CT FOLK presents Rhythms from the Heart: a percussion / music ensemble with Billy Fischer, Michael Mills, Brian Jarawa Gray and Paul McGuire
Ely Center Of Contemporary Art
51 Trumbull Street, New Haven CT Downtown
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Lovelind
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
New Haven Jazz Underground
FUSE Theatre of CT

12:15 PM - 1:00 PM
Cast of 'A Midsummer Night's Dream- The Rewired Musical'
International Festival of Arts & Ideas - New Haven Green
250 Temple Street Downtown
3:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Ashley Hamel
League of Women Voters of Connecticut
295 WASHINGTON AVE STE 2 Hamden
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Nunz N Pepin N Rose
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Fernanda and The Ephemeral
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Alexis, Cliff, & Dylan
Leeney Plaza, Audubon Street
55 Audubon Street, New Haven East Rock
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
ACES Educational Center for the Arts Students
Make Music New Haven After Party!!!!
70 Audubon Street, New Haven Connecticut Downtown
7:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Fernanda and The Ephemeral
8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Alexis, Cliff, & Dylan
8:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Yexandra Diaz
8:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Finn W Henry
Mitchell Library
37 Harrison St New Haven, CT 06515 Westville
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Jefferson Bennett
NHFPL Wilson Branch
303 Washington Ave Hill
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Yahni
Online - Youtube Live Stream

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
University of New Haven TeleChargers
Quinnipiac historic river @Front s
Corner Of Front St And E Grand Ave In Fair Haven Fair Haven Heights/Quinnipiac
6:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Nelson Garcia
Shubert Theatre
247 College St Downtown
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Ashley Hamel
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
New Haven Jazz Underground
The Soup Girl/The Scoop Girl
1242 Whitney Ave Hamden
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Alec Pedersen
Westville Village
904 Whalley Ave Westville
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Alec Pedersen
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Alec Pedersen